Questions & Answers

Let aus automate Sample Lenght in Sample One and Impact

+11 votes
229 views
asked Aug 24, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by sebastianholtzer (1,260 points)
It`s nice that PreSonus allowed their Users to automate the Offsets on Impact XT, but that`s not the thing which is really needed here, because it does`nt work good.
I talked to a few Users and all said the same: We need to automate the Sample Start / End Parameters.

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 28, 2018 by hgx75 (210 points)
@ Presonus:

And loop start/end to in Sample One xt!

Please make these values able to automate.. :)
0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2018 by sebastianholtzer (1,260 points)
@hgx75

yes please
0 votes
answered Aug 28 by juliusjonker1 (770 points)
How is this not a feature? Seriously! Also Impact XT has a lot of limitations when it comes to automation. Open this up please.
...