Questions & Answers

FR SO3: Note Edit in Piano Roll View (new instrument for note edit).

+19 votes
239 views
asked Dec 13, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,290 points)

FR SO3: Note Edit in Piano Roll View (new instrument for note edit).

[*Mod edit for for more clarity:  To re-size two notes at the same time like with arrange clips.  To select two notes whose end and start times (respectively) are at the same position and move the end and start positions at the same time.]

Will be amazing to have this function in Piano Roll View:


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2015 by AlexTinsley (772,460 points)
Thanks for the suggestion Zirrex.

If anyone else likes this idea, please vote it up.

The more people vote on the questions, the more likely it will be included in a future update.
0 votes
answered Jul 17, 2017 by niles (52,270 points)

This was added in 3.5 (ALT+drag) yes

...