Questions & Answers

Tell me what note is this in piano roll

+4 votes
248 views
asked Aug 9, 2020 in MIDI Editing by hansyulian (190 points)

Right now im hovering over a note in studio one 4 4.6.2, but it doesn't tell me what note i am hovering to. How to enable this?

https://imgur.com/a/icTYm57

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 23, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (232,900 points)
 
Best answer
Zoom in vertically to see the note names.

The pitch of the selected note is also displayed in the inspector.
+1 vote
answered Aug 9, 2020 by fschmidt (5,610 points)
Without a doubt I can say: It's F# / Gb ;).
...