Questions & Answers

Remove the "Me" mix from Qmix-ai.. or make it an option.

+6 votes
169 views
asked Dec 14, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by garylordjohns (760 points)

MacPro Early 2011 5,1 OS 10.9.5

UC Surface 1.4.1.35113

RM32 1.0.7049

iPhone 6s 9.2, Qmix-ai

iPhone 4s 7.2.1 Qmix-ai

iPad 2 9.1 UC Surface 1.4.1.35113

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 15, 2015 by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
I would also like to see it as an option. Not one of my band people use that function. At least not yet. :-)
0 votes
answered Dec 16, 2015 by bjmccaskil (1,470 points)
Agreed. The ability to set "Wheel of Me Only" OR "Wheel of Me Disabled" would be helpful. None of ours use Wheel of Me either. As simple as it already is, anything that simplifies QMIX-AI even more would be good.
+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2016 by scotttitus (1,190 points)
the "me" should be replaced with channel name so we know what channel we're adjusting
...