Questions & Answers

Sends for Audio Tracks missing but not on all channels!

0 votes
516 views
asked Oct 4, 2018 in Studio One 4 by patriccremer (230 points)

Hello, just imported another project as wav files into Studio One, but only the first channel has a Send Channel by default. How do I switch on the Send? I attached a screenshot, so you know it is not a display issue or hitting the symbol left down.. 

I am just switching to Studio One and it would be very helpful, why it is suddenly treating Audio Channels different.. They are as I said all imported as Wav Bounces, 48khz 32Bit.. 

Would be great to know what is the issue here..

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 4, 2018 by davebeauclerr (780 points)
selected Oct 4, 2018 by patriccremer
 
Best answer
Hi there,

They're not missing, just squashed all the way down. With the mouse grab that thin black line above the fader channel colour and pull up. They should reappear.
+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2018 by patriccremer (230 points)
THANKS! INteresting that it can have that effect even if one track is pulled up.. Didn't expect that..
...