Questions & Answers

Can't get separate mixes on Android Qmix UC

+1 vote
166 views
asked Nov 6, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by johningemelveellingsaeter (160 points)
Hi.

I recently got this problem with my band. We used to have each of our mixes on our separate phones.

Now all Android devices get connected to the same mix. If I change one, the rest change too. iPhone and iPad apps work fine.

Can anyone find me a solution?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 9, 2018 by jonnydoyle (135,920 points)
This is a known issue and we are working to address it.
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2018 by ARVISION (200 points)
This really bad this still has not been address . This is a key feature .

0 votes
answered Jan 29 by jonnydoyle (135,920 points)
 
Best answer

Please update your QMIX to the new version that you can download from your devices app store. 

This issue has been addressed. Please see the following release notes. 

Link: https://pae-web.presonusmusic.com/downloads/products/release_notes/UC_2_10_Milestone_Release_Notes.pdf

...