Questions & Answers

Are the "Main Outs" on a Studio 2|6 TS or TRS connections?

+1 vote
55 views
asked Jan 6 in Studio Series USB Interfaces by craigmartin5 (160 points)
No detailed info available in manual, quickstart or, as far as I can tell, video series. Any assistance is GREATLY appreciated!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23 by AlexTinsley (753,440 points)
 
Best answer

Technical Specifications for each product is available on the product page. 

https://www.presonus.com/products/Studio-26c/tech-specs

Line Outputs (Mains)

Type ¼" TRS Female, DC Coupled*
Maximum Level +10 dBu (balanced)
Frequency Response 20 Hz - 20 kHz (±0.1 dB, unity gain, 48 kHz)
Dynamic Range 108 dB (A-wtd)
THD + N 0.0015% (1 kHz, -1 dBFS)
+1 vote
answered Jan 13 by christhomas15 (2,390 points)
I have the studio 1810 and a audiobox USB. They both are 1/4 TRS
...