Questions & Answers

Shortcut to bypass focused plugin on channel editor

+13 votes
206 views
asked Jan 26, 2019 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by federicosilva (3,810 points)
It would be nice if we can configure a keyboard shortcut to bypass the plugin we are currently using without having to use the mouse to click on the button.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 28, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (177,080 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2020 by jasonmcadams (170 points)
Totally need this!
0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2020 by matthiasbayer (250 points)
ABSOLUTELY.

Why does this have so few votes?
...