Questions & Answers

Create a Lyric track In Studio One V4

+14 votes
115 views
asked Mar 8 in Look and Feel by daviddiamond2 (220 points)
Is it possible to add the ability to create a Lyric track and input lyric in time to the corresponding instrument/audio tracks?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 28 by chandlerbriggs (870 points)
I like this idea. Or at least a way to include the written parts to include with the corresponding song part. Great for home recording artists to be able to watch S1 and be able to see the lyrics without having to look away.
0 votes
...