Questions & Answers

Create a Lyric track In Studio One V4

+28 votes
885 views
asked Mar 8, 2019 in Look and Feel by daviddiamond2 (200 points)
Is it possible to add the ability to create a Lyric track and input lyric in time to the corresponding instrument/audio tracks?

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 28, 2019 by chandlerbriggs (1,020 points)
I like this idea. Or at least a way to include the written parts to include with the corresponding song part. Great for home recording artists to be able to watch S1 and be able to see the lyrics without having to look away.
0 votes
...