Questions & Answers

Master Fader will still not pass audio in Post Fade mode

0 votes
155 views
asked May 3, 2019 in Networked Stage Box by waynemckinney (200 points)
I did what the videos described. However, the Master Fader still will not pass audio in Post Fade mode.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 6, 2020 by jonnydoyle (383,990 points)
 
Best answer
sorted in a support ticket.
0 votes
answered Aug 27, 2020 by mattruckel1 (210 points)
I am having the same issue.  What was the solution?
...