Questions & Answers

Reset Presets in Universal Control

0 votes
273 views
asked May 21, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by Raeschke (280 points)
I can load a preset for a channel - but on SL64S i can reset the channel presets. I can't find this button in Universal Control on PC. Can you help me pls?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23, 2019 by benpierce (95,090 points)
 
Best answer
This was a feature that was added to the 2.0 mixer firmware. It hasn't been added to UC yet.
0 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,060 points)
edited May 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios
"UC_Surface_ReferenceManual_EN_04042019", section 6.1 "Fat Channel Presets", "13. Reset".

UC Surface does not support this feature at this time.
...