Questions & Answers

High contrast UC surface for outdoor mixing.

+41 votes
179 views
asked Jan 5, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by eric lane (1,050 points)
Is a high contrast screen in the works, the low contrast grey screen is barely readable in sunlight. It is quite a struggle to see.
I'm hoping by May when the season begins?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (764,230 points)
Thanks for the suggestion.

If anyone else agrees, or disagrees, please vote on it.
+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2016 by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
This question was already asked. Please, Presonus, add the votes from the post above to this post: http://answers.presonus.com/2719/request-for-a-day-night-color-scheme-for-outdoor-shows
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2017 by eric lane (1,050 points)
This, combined with the previous request, is the most requested feature.
Engineers please pay close attention!!!!
Still no improvement.
This is a must for outdoor shows!
...