Questions & Answers

Can you please bring a AddOn that it is possible to control the StudioLive Rack Series with a Faderport?

+4 votes
59 views
asked Aug 27 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by conner.nelson (240 points)
Hey there,

I would be very nice if you would bring a Add On in the next Firmware Update to Control the StudioLive Rack Series in Universal Control with the Faderports. It would be very nice to get a much faster Workflow.

Thank you guys.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 27 by jonnydoyle (211,740 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

–1 vote
answered Aug 27 by wahlerstudios (78,050 points)
You don't need to make a feature request. There are several already, so find them and vote them up! The Faderport is a controller for Studio One and has nothing to do with the StudioLive mixers. It is not probable that PreSonus will risk another controller desaster, as it happened with the CS18AI...
...