Questions & Answers

Please make pressing the scenes button return you to the current project

+3 votes
34 views
asked Aug 27 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by griffinsober (530 points)
My school has a Presonus Studiolive 32R mixer with the latest firmware and we are running the latest UC software. The problem is that when you are in a project and you press the scenes button, the first project on the mixer (the top left) is automatically selected. This makes it very easy to accidentally overwrite the first project. Please make it so that when you recall a project that project is automatically selected when you go into the scenes menu.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 30 by jonnydoyle (211,740 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

–1 vote
answered Aug 28 by wahlerstudios (78,050 points)
edited Aug 28 by wahlerstudios
This feature request has been made several times already, but I support it anyway... You get a "thumbs up" from me.
...