Questions & Answers

RM32ai has no Left and Right output.

0 votes
67 views
asked Sep 20, 2019 in Ai Mixers by samuelwalton (150 points)
I just updated to the latest firmware. Now I have no output from the main Left and Right outputs. All of the Mix/Aux Outputs are working just fine. This happened while I was 300 miles away from our office mixing a concert for a national artist in Miami, Fl.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 25, 2019 by jonnydoyle (241,390 points)
 
Best answer

Save you scene and load in a zero out board scene and re-check. If the issue remains then log a support ticket and have you setup reviewed. 

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/210050813-How-to-create-a-new-Support-Request-

0 votes
answered Sep 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios (102,440 points)
Looks like you should ask support, This is not a typical behavior, but if if´t helps to go back to firmware v9244, you should do that. The latest firmware version is not really needed for the rack mixers, but for the CS18AI.
...