Questions & Answers

how do I get my EarMix to work with my StudioLive 24 in DAW mode over AVB

0 votes
113 views
asked Sep 21, 2019 in EarMix 16M by larrybreaux (150 points)
I have a studio setup with a musicians room and a control room all wired with Cat 6.  I have a StudioLive 24 console and a Mac Pro running Studio One 4.  Also, have a NSB 16.8 and a NSB 8.8 stagebox and an EarMix 16M.  I have been able to get my NSBs assigned with signals to be able to record to Studio One using the console.  I am having a hell of a time trying to playback a song to the EarMix 16M.  Have watched videos, studied manuals, and still no luck.  Any help would be greatly appreciated.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,040 points)
selected Sep 24, 2019 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer
I would like to help you, but "Answers" is not the right place for extended conversations. Could you ask your question in the Forum? (Live Sound, Series III)

https://forums.presonus.com/viewforum.php?f=338
0 votes
answered Sep 23, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,040 points)
This discussion was continued in the Forum.
...