Questions & Answers

Transfer license

+3 votes
505 views
asked Oct 28, 2019 in Studio One 4 by choibn (170 points)
I transfered studio one4 license to other people.  25 dollers  have already been paid by my credit card. But nothing happened. I still have license for stdio one 4.
I didn't receive any email or any comment about this.
 I asked a question to presonus. But they don't answer to me. Just blow up my 25doller?  What should i do?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 28, 2019 by AonAlexander (170 points)
I don't have an answer, just sharing that I am also having this issue. PreSonus Support has not answered me. It's been about 5 days since I first raised a support ticket for them.
0 votes
answered Oct 29, 2019 by moustaphabamanga (150 points)
Same here, What is going on Presonus ?
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by andrrippstein (4,140 points)
the current owner of the license must transfer the sold license to you. He can do that from within his my presous account.
...