Questions & Answers

Please add plug-in slots to arrangment window like Pro Tools

+6 votes
61 views
asked Nov 5, 2019 in Mixing by davidhanslk1 (2,010 points)
Dear Presonus, add plug-in slots to individual track in arrangment window like a Pro Tools, this Feature It will be so helpful to manage mix without opening console window, which will be hide waveforms

3 Answers

–2 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by markeysemundy (850 points)
You mean the Mix Window? S1 has it. Just press the arrow that is in the lower left area. That will pop out the Mix window and you can add plug ins with ease.
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by davidhanslk1 (2,010 points)

I’m not mean console i mean inserts and sends in arrange window in individual tracks like a Pro Tools.

0 votes
answered Nov 21, 2019 by dariosalvado (530 points)

And, in the mixer too please. Its extremly unconfortable working without plug-in slots in the mixer crying

...