Questions & Answers

Notion for iOS updates?

+7 votes
247 views
asked Nov 22, 2019 in Notion iOS by nataliagrebesheva (200 points)
Hello!

It has been more than two years since last Notion update on iOS and the app is starting to become buggy. Are you planning to release any updates in the foreseeable future?

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Dec 9, 2019 by wimlasoen (250 points)
I’m sorry if this sounds a bit like I’m angry, but after all this time there has been no improvement of the handwriting bugs that have always been there, from the start. I’ld like to say I’m screwed buying this feature as an in-app purchase.

Furthermore, it is a scandal not having one single update or fix for two years. As if your clients don’t even bother.

Will you pay me back every purchase so I can turn to the competition?
0 votes
answered Apr 9 by barrynineteensixtysix (140 points)
Yes, the new update totally screws the paste special into voices function which has stopped working. Please can Presonus fix this?

I have often used these functions ever since I bought Notion Progression (now useless), Notion for ios (now screwed) and all the voices/instruments - now less useful.

I have to say that Notion for ios is the best music editor I have ever seen, please help keep it that way. Maybe Apple should start charging for updates to help you guys. I am totally grateful to you for supporting us, thank you.
...