Questions & Answers

Support for Windows 8.1 after Studio One 4.6.x?

0 votes
90 views
asked Dec 19, 2019 in Studio One 4 by hollowrider (320 points)
I'm still using Windows 8.1 on one machine (can't get warm with the Windows 10 nonsense), and in the official discussion thread for Studio One 4.6 it was announced, that after 4.6.x support will be dropped for Windows 7 and 8, but with no explicit mention of Windows 8.1, and its unclear if Windows 8 includes 8.1 too.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by colinotoole (2,360 points)
Hi.

Any chance you could direct me to this thread?

I'm still on Windows 7 and so am interested in reading it.

Cheers.
+1 vote
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by colinotoole (2,360 points)
Thanks for that, cheers..
...