Questions & Answers

Display the keys for the detected chord

+4 votes
80 views
asked Jan 9, 2020 in Studio One 4 by christianschmidt7 (270 points)
Is there a possibility to display the keys for the detected chords while playing ?
Me/you don't always have all the chords in mind and you could play along, because the keys to the chord are displayed...
Would be helpfull
Tnx

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by tothrec (17,330 points)
selected Jan 17, 2020 by christianschmidt7
 
Best answer
Do you mean the "notes" for the given chord when you say "keys"?

So if the chord is "C" it would show C/E/G and for Am it would should A/C/E?

Steven
+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2020 by christianschmidt7 (270 points)
yes Steven , exactly  :)
...