Questions & Answers

How do I use Punch In with Studio One?

–1 vote
114 views
asked Feb 22 in Studio One 4 by franzjameszelenka (220 points)
Punch in recording, gives you a few times to try recording trhough your work without pressing to many buttons. Many other daws have this feature!!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by AlexTinsley (902,380 points)
 
Best answer

Watch this video on how auto-punch works: 

0 votes
answered Feb 22 by matthewritenburg (12,390 points)
Studio One has punch in and punch out, and it is automated.  Have you read the “auto punch” section of the manual?
...