Questions & Answers

How to register the Atom Control Pad within the Atom Producer Lab box?

+1 vote
362 views
asked Apr 27, 2020 in Atom Pad Controllers by richardblackwell3 (400 points)
I bought the Atom Producer Lab and registered the interface no problem. Went to register the control pad and its saying it doesnt recognise the serial number. Any ideas please?

Ive been trying to get it to work all night

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 1, 2020 by richardblackwell3 (400 points)
selected May 1, 2020 by jameswest7
 
Best answer
I got the answer in the end.

You only need to register one item from this bundle, although there is more than one serial number. Once one of those is registered, the lot is registered.
commented May 1, 2020 by jameswest7 (3,100 points)
This is correct. For the ATOM Producer Lab, only the serial number on the box of the bundle needs to be registered. Not the individual products within the bundle.
0 votes
answered May 4, 2020 by aka_busker (25,160 points)
Hi.  For future reference you can use the MyPresonus app to register your hardware purchases.  The app has a "register new product" function which will scan the barcode of the item you have bought and register it to the account tied to the MyPresonus app.  
...