Questions & Answers

How i can lit the pad of my ATOM

+1 vote
92 views
asked Sep 2, 2020 in Atom Pad Controllers by guillaumelassalle (210 points)
Hello,

since one week the pad of my atom are off in studio one but they are lit if i not started studio one, and the driver are up to date.

thank you for your assistance.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2020 by cdricblanqui (7,430 points)
Hi,

When you start SO, the pads go off.

Then you have to select a track where ATOM is an input device (like an impact track for example) and the pads will lit on according to the preset (different colors for kicks, snares, etc).

HD
+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2020 by guillaumelassalle (210 points)
Yes I know, but when i select a track the pads stay off, but when I press a pad the song comes out and the rest of the button works normally. I have the atom since may and i was no problem until this week.
...