Questions & Answers

Standalone Automation record, threshold record, over dub also punch in and out.

0 votes
60 views
asked May 13 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by zeekdaville (1,060 points)
These will close out studio live series 3 mixer.

Series 3 standalone automation recording,

Trigger record or Threshold record

Over dub and punch in and out

Also copy whole track, copy and past

4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22 by jonnydoyle (351,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 28 by zeekdaville (1,060 points)
edited May 28 by zeekdaville
You got to be ignorant not to vote up for features that could enhance this Mixing board.

The problem is the people who are getting what they want is the computer based people who do everything on Studio One. I love Studio one but it's not Studio live price plan.....
+1 vote
answered May 28 by zeekdaville (1,060 points)
Also be able to better import capture files back into the mixing board. I never understood how too import the same capture file on sd card back into the Mixer board....
0 votes
answered Jun 11 by zeekdaville (1,060 points)
Standalone people how this can turn into a multitrack recorder
...