Questions & Answers

2-Audiobox usb 96 want setup

0 votes
48 views
asked Jun 21 in Studio One 4 by tonyjones31 (150 points)
i keep getting failed to open speakers  and open Stereo how can i fix that?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 24 by garymaguire (7,640 points)
 
Best answer

Please ensure you have the latest drivers installed and updated for the AudioBox

https://www.presonus.com/products/AudioBox-USB-96/downloads

–1 vote
answered Jun 22 by mezgebsolomon (490 points)
I want answer about that
...