Questions & Answers

Spitfire and Studio One Artist

0 votes
34 views
asked Jun 23 in Studio One 4 by marlongiordano (150 points)
Hello Everyone, I am new to the studio one world ! I tried everything to add my spitfire audio bbc discover vst but nothing is working. It was working fine in garageband. I have studio one artist.

Thank you very much if you have any advice,

Marlon

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 24 by aka_busker (10,190 points)
selected Jun 24 by garymaguire
 
Best answer
Studio one artist does not support 3rd party (in this case VST) without purchasing the Artist Booster Pack, or the Artist VST enabler or lastly via the professional edition.  
0 votes
answered Jun 23 by smichaelkaran (160 points)
Are you using 32-bit or 64-bit?
...