Questions & Answers

Failed to launch plug in scan process

+1 vote
140 views
asked Jul 5, 2020 in Studio One 4 by cyndilaurie (300 points)
Solutions anyone? Thank you!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2020 by roberttrede (2,820 points)
selected Jul 8, 2020 by cyndilaurie
 
Best answer
Can you be more specific with the problem? When do you get that message?
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2020 by cyndilaurie (300 points)
Thank you for jumping in to help!
I get this error code whenever launching the program.
What hasn’t worked is: updating or reinstalling even after deleting as many Studio One files as I can find, turning off my VPN, and resetting the blacklist.
The only work around I’ve found is installing an older version.
Thank you so much!
...