Questions & Answers

My page is having problems.

+1 vote
821 views
asked Jul 7, 2020 in MyPreSonus Questions by evilsonnascimento (210 points)
Good evening, my Mypresonus page, in the Products tab is not loading my purchased products do not appear and also does not load the new Studio One updates. How can I solve these problems? Graciously.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2020 by AlexTinsley (924,900 points)
 
Best answer
July 7th was a challenging day. Our servers were offline for a few hours so we could make everything right for you.

All those issues have been resolved and back to normal working order.

If you're still having issues, or reading this thinking this applies to you, open a support request with our in-house support team who can assist you directly. - https://support.presonus.com

This is a community area, tech support does not patrol this area.
+2 votes
answered Jul 7, 2020 by Mulahbby (600 points)
Still not showing up , for me.
0 votes
answered Jul 8, 2020 by svenmllek (230 points)
I got a new answer on my ticket. But since yesterday, I can not open it.
...