Questions & Answers

S1v5 Scene recall options. Please add Automation.

+28 votes
144 views
asked Jul 24, 2020 in Editing by Djstatix (1,340 points)
Please include Automations recall in Scenes PLEASE!

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (219,790 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+4 votes
answered Jul 24, 2020 by rosscrawford (820 points)

Also, when a plugin is removed from a scene the plugin automation gets unlinked but not removed. See this video.

0 votes
answered Aug 19, 2020 by supereastwood (1,500 points)
any editing should be added to recall scene
...