Questions & Answers

Tap Tempo on the word "Tempo" in the New Song Dialog

+23 votes
289 views
asked Aug 14, 2020 in Look and Feel by stevenkeen (3,120 points)

Just as we can tap the tempo by simply clicking rhythmically on the word "Tempo" in the Transport Bar, it would be really cool if we could do the same when creating a Song (see video link)

http://answers.presonus.com/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=1780488446638197087

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 15, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Aug 14, 2020 by gregghart (1,000 points)
LOVE this idea.
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2020 by valentinosciacca1 (8,320 points)
Yes, that would be awesome :)
...