Questions & Answers

Fade in /fade out into studio one samplers

+8 votes
492 views
asked Aug 16, 2020 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by famuyiwasegun (2,280 points)
ADSR and fade in/fade out are two different things that are a must in a sampler
related to an answer for: SampleOne XT fade in and out

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 14, 2022 by marcelhufenbach (210 points)
Sample One with not fade in & out option in 2022 ? ... LOL Welcome in year 1997 Presonus ! I think more and more about to sell this software and change to an other DAW. Too many must haves are still missing for years now.
...