Questions & Answers

SampleOne XT fade in and out

+9 votes
316 views
asked Jul 30, 2019 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by troymuss (590 points)
reshown Sep 7 by jazzundso
Can we have a sample fade in and out feature inside sampleone xt

2 Answers

–3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2019 by piggysm (1,110 points)

I think ADSR in Envelopes supposed to do the Fade in and out.

To do with single sample, you have to click [Edit Sample] in middle right

+1 vote
answered Aug 22 by joachimsvare (1,930 points)
edited Aug 22 by joachimsvare

A must have feature!

Logics new sampler has it, cubase has it, and I use it all the time. Using the envelopes doesn't give you the visual that is important for a fast efficient workflow!

Logic:

Logic

Cubase:

...