Questions & Answers

RM Series: Solo Button on FX Returns

+26 votes
409 views
asked Mar 6, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by lukastruninger (2,250 points)
Why are the Solo buttons on the FX returns not available? It must be possible to listen on the Headphone to a effect.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (924,900 points)
selected Jul 6, 2021 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2016 by bubbaguth (680 points)
Great request!   X100
0 votes
answered Jul 2, 2021 by davidcastro5 (150 points)
I mean, why not?! You can EQ, Compress, Limit, and Gate the FX channel but you can't listen to all that processing?
...