Questions & Answers

Studio One 5 and VST Plug in

+1 vote
185 views
asked Jan 19 in Studio One 5 by gustavogustavo3 (180 points)
Hi,

I´ve just seen that VST is included with Studio One 5 Artist ( https://shop.presonus.com/VST-and-AU-and-Rewire-Support ) that I´ve just bought TODAY and I still doesn´t have that Tab on my Version...

Could anyone help me  to solve this problem?

Thank you so much!

Gustavo
related to an answer for: Ik multimedia plugins

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 21 by Vatche (2,700 points)
S1 V5 Artist now supports VST with no additional purchase. Not sure about ReWire, which is on its way out (legacy discontinued).
0 votes
answered Jan 25 by gustavogustavo3 (180 points)
Vatche,

Thank you so much for your kind answer. The problem was in the registration. I didn´t do it good enough. Now I enjoy my Studio One 5 Artist!

Best regards,

Gustavo
0 votes
answered Mar 16 by gabintouitou (140 points)
hey!

i have the same issue you had and i saw you said the problem was in the registration, could you possibly give me more information about it? thanks :)
...