Questions & Answers

Presets vanished after update

+2 votes
36 views
asked Feb 1 in Studio One 5 by abhijeetdharane (490 points)
Hello.

I created and stored lot of key switch presets in Studio one. But after I updated to latest version all of my presets are gone... Where can I find them? It's really time consuming to create everything again... Please help...

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 1 by davidrussellhardin (160 points)
This also happened to me. Updated about 2 days ago and a major preset I use in Ampire is missing. I also think for my individual situation it could be also because I upgraded to Professional about 3 weeks ago but I just now noticed a key preset is gone. If they removed this preset Ampire>Funk'o'draft I will be really disappointed.
0 votes
answered Feb 12 by abhijeetdharane (490 points)
Anyone please?
...