Questions & Answers

Fader PORT can Remote control UC Surface on SL 32R

+1 vote
141 views
asked Mar 19, 2021 in StudioLive Series III by kiki11 (310 points)
Hello,

Is the fader port can be used to remote control UC on SL32R or only DAW.

REgards.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 22, 2021 by jonnydoyle (402,390 points)
 
Best answer
Not a function that works.
0 votes
answered Jun 21, 2021 by alejandroarguello1 (260 points)

In this moment not work, is necesary

request presonus to include this functionality
...