Questions & Answers

Is there a glossary somewhere that explains each function icon in the studio one 3 artist version.

+1 vote
160 views
asked Mar 16, 2016 in Studio One 3 by richrressler (160 points)
recategorized Mar 16, 2016 by Skip Jones
Is there a function glossary anywhere?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 19, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,480 points)
 
Best answer
RickRRessler,

The Studio One 3 Manual is rather extensive, with a searchable index as well as pretty detailed setup instructions and screenshots.

To locate the Studio One 3 User Manual:

http://support.presonus.com/entries/68996850-Where-is-the-Studio-One-3-User-Manual-
0 votes
answered Mar 16, 2016 by gadget69 (28,800 points)
The manual...
...