Questions & Answers

How to set up the Presonus iostation 24c with Acid Pro and Adobe Audition?

+1 vote
696 views
asked May 6, 2021 in ioStation24c by ricardouribe (170 points)
I have been trying to set up the Presonus iostation 24c to work with Acid Pro and Adobe Audition but it doesn't work, help please.

2 Answers

–3 votes
answered Jun 18, 2021 by DominicB (17,160 points)
 
Best answer
Make sure you install the Universal Control software for your ioStation 24c. This will included audio drivers which are essential for using the ioStation 24c on a Windows based computer.
0 votes
answered Sep 10, 2022 by giuseppetorchia1 (140 points)
I would like to know if you have resolved compatibility with Adobe Audition. Thank you.
...