Questions & Answers

komplete kontrol

+37 votes
484 views
asked Mar 24, 2016 in Studio One 3 by kberghoffer (320 points)
Guys,

my S1 freezes when I try to load Komplete Kontrol as an Instrument. I am not having the hardware keyboard Komplete Kontrol S.

All works fine standalone. all other instruments (also from Native Instruments) work flawlessly.

I am running in Windows 64 bit mode on a monster machine...so far without any issues.

Any hints? Appreciated.

KLaus

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 24, 2016 by kberghoffer (320 points)
EDIT:
dactivating REWIRE solves the issue....

bummer. a fix will be very much appreciated. Thx !
0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2018 by shanepayne1 (2,940 points)
I'm just UPvoting everything and commenting to remind you that WE didn't forget!
...