Questions & Answers

HELP PLEASE, my mixer won’t stop freezing

+1 vote
361 views
asked Nov 21, 2021 in StudioLive Series III by emanuelchurch1 (280 points)

Can someone help me pls ????

It been a long time that my presonus studiolive lll 32 it giving me so many problems as far freezing up on me , and happens right in middle of our church service and my hands it tight up and I can’t do nothing other then restart the mixer and you know how uncomfortable to do restart the mixer in middle of services … everything it updates “ QMix-UC,mixer , 3 AVB’s , & SW5E AVB Switch “… , I’ll put a dropbox llink with video so you guys know what im talking about … hopefully someone can help me

 https://www.dropbox.com/s/jgoh7k4o0oozowo/Video%20Nov%2021%2C%2010%2047%2012%20AM%20%281%29.mov?dl=0

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 4, 2022 by mackjohnson1 (77,510 points)
 
Best answer
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2021 by guillaumelanglais (2,730 points)
Exactly same problems, reboot and reboot, many times per day
...