Questions & Answers

Can UC Surface Speaker Management for Studio 192 set individual speaker volume to each of A-B-C?

+1 vote
205 views
asked Apr 9, 2016 in Recording Interface Series Feature Requests by boblaprime (170 points)
recategorized Jul 1, 2016 by PreSonuSales2
UC Surface Speaker Management: When using A-B-C I would like to see individual volume controls for each pair of speakers. We could then use the main level control to adjust the volume of all 3 speakers relative to each other. This would make speaker management infinitely more useful since monitors do not always have the level of control necessary to adjust them to the required volume compared to each other.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2016 by Skip Jones (159,890 points)
selected Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2018 by robertfalkner (930 points)
This would be a very important and useful feature!!!!
...