Questions & Answers

Ability to change colours in the new Show Page Lyrics track

+10 votes
292 views
asked Mar 22, 2023 in Show Page by MrTyke (260 points)
Love the new Lyrics view in S1 6.1 however there is an issue with the colour choices. On stage, I can see that the Dark Blue for the current lyric will be hard to read. It would be good to be able to change the colours to suit the stage lighting.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 27, 2023 by KloverSkolen (170 points)
+1 on this request

It would be very much appreciated to change the dark blue color, specifically on outdoor stages.
+1 vote
answered May 28, 2023 by jakewes (290 points)
I have the same problem with reading the blue lyrics on stage. It would be fantastic if Presonus could add the abillity to change the colors of the lyrics.
...