Questions & Answers

Multiband compression with sidechaining for each band

+14 votes
267 views
asked May 13, 2016 in Studio One 3 by Revolver Junkie (1,270 points)
If I'm not mistaken this is not available with the included multiband compressor. Would be very useful, thanks for considering!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 16, 2016 by Zirrex (9,200 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Try this method.

0 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by Revolver Junkie (1,270 points)
Aha, the splitter, I will try this out, thanks!
...