Questions & Answers

how come there's no ability to update the graphics for download different skins like Reaper

–6 votes
90 views
asked May 17, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael Mauroni (100 points)
provision to download new graphics or skins  for Studio One and Universal control...i really do not like the graphics on both of the new ones

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (908,100 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2017 by Zbest56Dubstep (3,060 points)
Why is this negative? Cosmetics might not benefit the overall sound  quality but the fact of the matter is its still important to some people, regardless of who things its a wast of time or not.
...