Questions & Answers

Color of the buttons on the track. The color does not need to be changed!

+10 votes
130 views
asked Jun 16, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,360 points)

FR SO3: The color of the buttons on the track. The color does not need to be changed!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by AlexTinsley (773,130 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jun 27, 2016 by Scoox (11,450 points)
Thanks for this request, I agree 100%. If just the background was coloured, everything would be much easier to see. Coloured buttons look washed out.
...