Questions & Answers

Double click on fader or parameter should reset its value

0 votes
207 views
asked Jun 20, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by danam2 (3,640 points)
In some other DAWs I know a double click on a fader, pan-control, send or plugin parameter would reset it to its standard value. Very useful, would be nice if Studio One would support this too.

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jun 21, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,360 points)
 
Best answer
As a reference, you can "Control + Left Click" on most faders, pans, encoders, etc. to reset them to their standard value.
0 votes
answered Jul 16 by michaelpardus1 (1,220 points)
Still double click to zero is more intuitive, more common in other software and NOT USED in Studio One. I would like to see it added if possible.
...