Questions & Answers

More Advanced Mastering - Project features

+9 votes
140 views
asked Jul 11, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by vowlumeproductions (1,140 points)
edited Aug 3, 2016 by vowlumeproductions

Since the introduction of S1 v3 new features are keep coming in but only for the editing and composing side of the program. I would love to see some improvements for the Mastering Page - Project of the program such as :

  • More metering options such as metering for streaming
  • ISP metering
  • Color option on metering according to db levels
  • Automation option for different parts of the song like Wavelab
  • Global enable/Disable plugins 

That is for now.

Thanks a lot

Kind regards

ILIAS GOGAKIS

www.iliasgogakis.com

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (762,310 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Sep 7, 2017 by hybridstudios (140 points)

ISP metering would be an amazing addition!

https://www.hybridstudiosca.com/mastering/

...