Questions & Answers

Ability to write/move lyrics above notes!

+10 votes
121 views
asked Sep 1, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by IvarsKA (1,160 points)
We need to be able to write seperate lyrics for multivoice (divisi) choir parts!

Example: When there's Sopranos 1 and Sopranos 2 in one stave and they have different part, you can't write two sets of lyrics in one stave.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2016 by AlexTinsley (772,950 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2018 by georgirion (520 points)
This request would remove one major reason why I have to finish my scores in Sibelius.

Please enhance Lyrics functionality!
...